2017 Results

Allihies 5 Mile race Results

Position Name Club Gun Time Division Bib #
1 Michael Harrington Durrus AC 29:23 SM 163
2 Ciaran Bouse Eagle AC 32:43 SM 154
3 Sorcha Kearney St finbarrs ac 35:28 SW 145
4 Colm O’Sullivan Clonakilty 35:50 SM 178
5 Ciaran O’Sullivan Eyeries 35:58 m40 177
6 John Dunphy Eagle AC 36:45 m40 164
7 Pat Sheehan Kenmare Tri Club 37:16 m50 174
8 Gerald Murphy Castletownbere Badgers 37:39 m30 182
9 Keith McCarthy Ballinlough 37:45 m40 187
10 Frank Hanley Bere Island 38:23 m50 180
11 Alice Coppinger Bantry AC 38:24 SW 158
12 Rory O Connor allihies 40:34 sm 142
13 Padraig B O Sullivan allihies 41:17 m40 141
14 Maggie O’Shea Bantry 41:53 SW 152
15 Sarah O’Sullivan Castletownbere 42:13 sw 172
16 David O’Sullivan Eyeries 43:33 sm 160
17 David Brien Dublin 43:49 m60 173
18 Breeda O’sullivan Eyeries 43:59 w50 184
19 Deirdre O’Sullivan Eyeries 44:29 w30 186
20 Kenny Williams Gour 45:06 sm 189
21 Claudia Pieper-Kelly Eagle AC 46:38 w30 148
22 Mags O’Neill Eyeries 46:55 w40 156
23 Lorraine Downey Castletownbere 47:13 w30 175
24 Anne Allen Glengarriff 48:45 w40 159
25 Aine Kelly Lakeshore Striders 48:50 w30 150
26 Brian O’Sullivan Eyeries 50:13 m50 176
27 Eeva Haverinen Helsinki Finland 50:19 w50 153
28 Yvonne Kertsch Buttevant rc 50:45 w50 140
29 Geraldine O’Donoghue Eyeries 50:46 w40 155
30 Hilda O Sullivan allihies 51:52 w40 139
31 Cathy Bacon Eyeries 52:04 w50 149
32 Timothy O’Mahony Clonakilty 52:14 m40 195
33 Rose Ui Shuilleabhain Bantry AC 52:49 w50 169
34 Donal O’Neill Eyeries 53:02 m40 147
35 Kate Sullivan Castletownbere 53:08 sw 181
36 Laura Buckley Tracton ac 53:32 w30 144
37 Fiona O’Sullivan Castletownbere 54:29 sw 171
38 Mary Sovndy Kenmare 55:00 w50 167
39 Nora O’Connor Cork 55:48 w30 179
40 Rosemarie Murphy garnish 56:41 sw 161
41 Paul O’Shea Garnish 59:36 m40 183
42 Louise O’Sullivan Eyeries 1:00:13 sw 185
43 Emer Kelly Lakeshore Striders 1:02:03 w30 151
44 Olli Haufe Ehingen Germany 1:02:37 w50 162
45 Vera O’Driscoll Eyeries 1:11:11 w60 165
46 Mary O’Sullivan Castletownbere 1:20:44 W60 170
47 Sile O Connor allihies 1:20:44 w60 143
48 Dermot Murphy Castletownbere 1:22:39 m60 188
49 Paul Harrington allihies 1:23:03 m40 194
50 Siobhan O’Driscoll Cahermore 1:23:07 w40 168
51 Annette O’Sullivan allihies 1:23:12 w50 193
52 Marian O Sullivan allihies 1:23:12 w60 130
53 Niamh O’Sullivan allihies 1:23:13 sw 192
54 Aine O’Sullivan Allihies 1:23:16 sw 190
55 Noel O’Driscoll Eyeries 1:23:26 m60 166
56 Tim Richards allihies 1:25:50 m60 157